Results‎ > ‎

2016 Final RADIAL - High Point Ranking

The ranking shown below includes all Regattas that have posted Results on the High Point Events page.

Note: To qualify, sailors must compete in at least 4 High Point Regattas and be a current CBYRA Member.
High Point Score = Points Earned / (Points Possible +20)

Results Updated: 9/8/2016
No. of Races Scored 17
Total No. of Laser Radials 71 Qualified 19
Rank    Skipper Club Points
Earned/
Possible
Score CBYRA# No.
Regattas
Status
1  Levy, Garrett FBYC 247.5/256.5 0.9061 203003 10 Qualified
2  Mowry, Tyler AYC 133.5/138.5 0.8423 203088 4 Qualified
3  Troutman, Gannon FBYC 219/256.5 0.8041 202324 10 Qualified
4  Kullman, Noah TAYC 148/174 0.7803 202262 7 Qualified
5  Bendura, Jordan FBYC 192.5/247.5 0.7331 202358 9 Qualified
6  Hayes, Luke FBYC 185.5/247.5 0.7039 202005 9 Qualified
7  Levy, Ralph FBYC 176/256.5 0.6640 203003 10 Qualified
8  Montague, Jackson FBYC 136.5/226.5 0.6009 202748 8 Qualified
9  Resio, Alex FBYC 93.5/142.5 0.5972 202755 6 Qualified
10  Manley, David RHYC/AYC 64/118 0.4867 202749 6 Qualified
11  Walters, Alex NERYC 62/153 0.3826 202848 6 Qualified
12  Almany, Amanda FBYC 96.5/247.5 0.3793 202729 9 Qualified
13  Norris, Madison TAYC 63.5/192.5 0.3111 202982 9 Qualified
14  Essex, Morgan NERYC 66.5/240 0.2934 202998 13 Qualified
15  Koerschner, Luke SSA 61/201.5 0.2850 203022 7 Qualified
16  Levy, Morey FBYC 24/67 0.2759 203003 4 Qualified
17  Harris, Kiki RHYC 20/66 0.2326 202522 5 Qualified
18  Johnson, Thomas SSA 21/112 0.1591 203036 4 Qualified
19  Ranson, Emily TAYC 28.5/233.5 0.1198 203113 9 Qualified
20  Walker, Coleman TAYC 143/198 0.6728 - 8 DNQ
21  Dufour, Luke TAYC 164.5/241.5 0.6383 9 DNQ
22  Lennarz, Nicholas FBYC 106/187.5 0.5469 7 DNQ
23  Ward, Colin TAYC 106/205 0.5089 - 9 DNQ
24  Kellogg, Nicholas TAYC 99/180 0.5069 7 DNQ
25  Anderson, Charles WRSC 29/59 0.3671 4 DNQ
26  Cabell, Nicholas FBYC 31.5/86.5 0.2958 4 DNQ
27  Cabell, Jack FBYC 22/86.5 0.2066 4 DNQ
28  Collins, Riley FBYC 12.5/133.5 0.0814 5 DNQ
29  Vail, Daniel BBS 107.5/120.5 0.7651 - 3 DNQ
30  Smith, Thomas CYC-NC 40.5/43.5 0.6378 - 1 DNQ
31  Grace, David AYC 72/99.5 0.6025 203064 2 DNQ
32  Grace, Rachel AYC 69.5/99.5 0.5816 203063 2 DNQ
33  Maus, Ellie BBS 55/77 0.5670 2 DNQ
34  Weissenberger, Magnus GIYS 29/34 0.5370 3 DNQ
35  Harris, Scott 33/43.5 0.5197 - 1 DNQ
36  Yost, Matthew MRYC 39/58 0.5000 3 DNQ
37  Street, Ian FBYC 30/43.5 0.4724 1 DNQ
38  Frazee, Jasper SSA 39/66 0.4535 3 DNQ
39  Eley, Henry FBYC/HYC 59.5/120.5 0.4235 3 DNQ
40  McCraw, Marshall BBS 17/21 0.4146 202461 1 DNQ
41  Bayless, Caroline AYC 15/18 0.3947 203129 1 DNQ
42  Dryer, William BCSC 13.5/21 0.3293 1 DNQ
43  Oliver, Palmer Galt 12/21 0.2927 1 DNQ
44  Macielag, Noah RHYC 10/15 0.2857 102301 1 DNQ
45  Register, Sydney 18/43.5 0.2835 1 DNQ
46  Levy, Trent FBYC 16.5/43.5 0.2598 203003 1 DNQ
47  Anthony, Wade RHYC 10/20 0.2500 202523 2 DNQ
48  Cropper, Stephen RHYC 19/63 0.2289 202883 3 DNQ
49  Foleck, Maiya ODU 22/77 0.2268 2 DNQ
50  Orta, Lucas BCSC 25.5/98 0.2161 3 DNQ
51  Cortina, Britt HYC 13.5/43.5 0.2126 203017 1 DNQ
52  Pereira, Vinicius CICP 8/21 0.1951 1 DNQ
53  Dyer, Jr., Paul MRYC 15/58 0.1923 3 DNQ
54  Cropper, William RHYC 10/47 0.1493 - 3 DNQ
55  Fulton, Alexis MRYC 5/16 0.1389 1 DNQ
56  Proud, Henry NERYC 12/74 0.1277 202747 2 DNQ
57  Ranson, Robert TAYC 5/21 0.1220 - 1 DNQ
58  Wensell, Evie 10/65.5 0.1170 3 DNQ
59  Yelk, Elsa LYC 6/40 0.1000 2 DNQ
60  Setzford, Abigail WRSC 4/32 0.0769 2 DNQ
61  Fegley, Zach 2/7 0.0741 1 DNQ
61  Powell, Ava PSA 2/7 0.0741 1 DNQ
63  Dunker, Nathan MRYC 3/24 0.0682 202316 1 DNQ
64  Putnam, John TAYC 2/16 0.0556 - 1 DNQ
65  Tsuramaki, Kai RHYC 3/36 0.0536 2 DNQ
66  Rosa, Sarah TAYC 5/77 0.0515 2 DNQ
67  Driscoll, Parker FBYC 5/77.5 0.0513 203035 3 DNQ
68  Bergeron, Peyton 1/4 0.0417 1 DNQ
69  Wise, Noelle PSA 1/7 0.0370 1 DNQ
70  Gary, Grace PSA 1.5/21 0.0366 1 DNQ
71  Harp, Harry TAYC 1/18 0.0263 1 DNQ