Results‎ > ‎

2017 Final Awards

OPTI - Overall

Overall
Qualified
Rank

Last Name

First Name

Fleet

Club

1

Braun

Guthrie

Red

FBYC

2

Budington

Nicholas

Red

AYC

3

Budington

Matthew

Red

AYC

4

Sitzmann

Thomas

Blue

FBYC

5

Sweet

Skylor

Red

NERYC

6

McAllister

Reed

Blue

FBYC

7

Bendura

Joshua

Red

FBYC

8

Cornell

Ava

Blue

AYC

9

Meek

Robby

Blue

AYC

10

DeSimone

Willem

Blue

TAYC

OPTI – Red

Overall
Qualified
Rank

Last Name

First Name

Fleet

Club

1

Braun

Guthrie

Red

FBYC

2

Budington

Nicholas

Red

AYC

3

Budington

Matthew

Red

AYC

4

Sweet

Skylor

Red

NERYC

5

Bendura

Joshua

Red

FBYC

 

OPTI - Blue

Overall
Qualified
Rank

Last Name

First Name

Fleet

Club

1

Sitzmann

Thomas

Blue

FBYC

2

McAllister

Reed

Blue

FBYC

3

Cornell

Ava

Blue

AYC

4

Meek

Robby

Blue

AYC

5

DeSimone

Willem

Blue

TAYC

6

Paglee

Dylan

Blue

AYC

7

Reinecke

Kyle

Blue

AYC

8

Allgeier

Henry

Blue

NYYC

9

Angus

Walker

Blue

FBYC

10

Gallagher

R. Patrick

Blue

TAYC


 

OPTI – White

Overall
Qualified
Rank

Last Name

First Name

Fleet

Club

1

Angus

Bo

White

FBYC

2

Edgell

Liam

White

TAYC

3

Wensell

Noah

White

FBYC

 

OPTI – Girls

Overall
Qualified
Rank

Last Name

First Name

Fleet

Club

1

Cornell

Ava

Blue

AYC

2

Amthor

Madeline

Red

FBYC

3

Witter

Nicole

Red

TAYC

4

Webb

Isabella

Red

NERYC

5

Arepally

Ava

Blue

TAYC


 

Laser 

Overall
Qualified
Rank

Last Name

First Name

Fleet

Club

1

Mowry

Tyler

Radial

AYC/SSA

2

Levy

Garrett

Radial

Fbyc  

3

Street

Ian

Radial

FBYC

4

Bendura

Jordan

Radial

FBYC

5

Manley

David

Radial

TAYC/RHYC  

6

Anderson

Charles

Radial

WRSC/SSA  

7

Weissenberger

Magnus

Radial

GIYS

 

Laser - Girl

Overall
Qualified
Rank

Last Name

First Name

Fleet

Club

1

Essex

Morgan

Radial

NERYC  

 

C420

Overall
Qualified
Rank

Skipper

Crew

Fleet

Club

1

Kavle, Porter

McNeil, Caroline

C420

AYC

2

Bruce, Sam

Salvesen, Nicholas

C420

AYC

3

Bruce, Jordan

Riefkohl, Andrea

C420

AYC

4

Golden, James

Owen, Noelle

C420

AYC

5

Shand, Iain

Trentham, Christopher

C420

NERYC

6

Ronald, Ian

Cottage, Elizabeth

C420

NERYC


Participation

Name

Opti

Radial

C420

Crew

Total

Angus, Bo

15

15

Angus, Walker

15

15

Bendura, Joshua

15

15

McAllister, Reed

15

15

Bendura, Jordan

14

14

Patterson, Charlotte

14

14

Almany, Joshua

13

13

Hayes, Logan

13

13

Sweet, Skylor

13

13

Webb, Luca

13

13

Ciszewski, Andrew

12

12

Cottage, Jamie

12

12

Amthor, Madeline

11

11

Angus, Mae Wallace

11

11

Cottage, Elizabeth

11

11

DeSimone, Willem

11

11

Draper, Christopher

11

11

Jensen, Nathan

11

11

Paglee, Dylan

11

11

Patterson, Eleanor

11

11

Ronald, Ian

1

10

11

Shand, Iain

11

11

Street, Ian

11

11

Trentham, Christopher

11

11

Arepally, Ava

10

10

Cornell, Ava

10

10

DeSimone, Luca

10

10

Donald, William

10

10

Essex, Morgan

9

1

10

Kulynych-Irvin, Alders

10

10

Mason, John Thomas

10

10

McCollum, Christopher

10

10

Paskoff, Lucy

9

1

10

Reinecke, Kyle

10

10

Shand, Robert

10

10

Sowa, Olivia

10

10

Webb, Isabella

10

10

Weissenberger, Magnus

10

10

Wilmer, Robbie

10

10