Results‎ > ‎

2018 Radial - High Point Ranking

The ranking shown below includes all Regattas that have posted Results on the High Point Events page.

Note: To qualify, sailors must compete in at least 5 High Point Regattas, attend Regattas in at least two CBYRA Regions, be a current CBYRA Member, and also registered for the High Point Series.
High Point Score = Points Earned / (Points Possible +20)


Results Updated: 10/2/2018
No. of Races Scored 17
Total No. of Laser Radials 69 Qualified 22
Rank    Skipper Club Score
(w/ drops)
HP
Reg.
(Y/N)
Attend 2
Regions
(Y/N)
No.
Regattas
Status
1  Bendura, Jordan FBYC   0.8923 Y Y 11 Qualified
2  Street, Ian FBYC   0.8423 Y Y 12 Qualified
3  Manley, David TAYC   0.8408 Y Y 9 Qualified
4  McKenna, John HYC/FBYC   0.8155 Y Y 12 Qualified
5  Meek, Robby SSA   0.8017 Y Y 9 Qualified
6  Weissenberger, Magnus GIYS   0.7718 Y Y 10 Qualified
7  Grace, Jack SSA   0.7706 Y Y 9 Qualified
8  Grace, David SSA   0.7409 Y Y 8 Qualified
9  Anderson, Charles SSA/WRSC 0.7074 Y Y 6 Qualified
10  Cortina, Britt FBYC   0.7059 Y Y 12 Qualified
11  Ciszewski, Andrew FBYC   0.6667 Y Y 10 Qualified
12  Adams, Alex AYC   0.6329 Y Y 7 Qualified
13  Bendura, Joshua FBYC   0.6319 Y Y 10 Qualified
14  Essex, Morgan NERYC   0.5849 Y Y 7 Qualified
15  Levy, Morey FBYC 0.5100 Y Y 9 Qualified
16  Grace, Sarah SSA   0.4923 Y Y 9 Qualified
17  McDonnell, Jack GIYS   0.4572 Y Y 8 Qualified
18  Norris, Madison TAYC   0.4042 Y Y 9 Qualified
19  Almany, Joshua FBYC   0.3220 Y Y 12 Qualified
20  Wensell, Evelyn FBYC   0.3203 Y Y 10 Qualified
21  Trudell, Paul NYCC 0.2850 Y Y 5 Qualified
22  Patterson, Charlotte Elaine FBYC   0.2488 Y Y 12 Qualified
23  Shattuck, Xavier SSA 0.7381 N Y 5 DNQ
24  Amthor, Benton CC 0.7122 N- N 2 DNQ
25  Bourdin, Mark TAYC   0.6906 N Y 6 DNQ
26  McCollum, William AYC   0.6333 N- Y 7 DNQ
27  Vogel, Billy BBSA 0.6056 N Y 6 DNQ
28  Witter, Andrew TAYC 0.5307 N Y 5 DNQ
29  Ralph, Philip TAYC   0.5297 N Y 8 DNQ
30  Ward, Colin TAYC   0.5178 N Y 10 DNQ
31  Ronald, Ian NERYC   0.4175 Y N 2 DNQ
32  Cabell, Jack FBYC 0.3681 N Y 5 DNQ
33  Smith, Benjamin 0.3478 N N 1 DNQ
34  Permenter, Jennifer BBSA/NYCC 0.3383 N Y 7 DNQ
35  Ciszewski, Finn FBYC 0.3261 N- N 1 DNQ
36  Moody, Benjamin (Ren) FBYC 0.3158 Y N 3 DNQ
37  Levy, Mark FBYC   0.3030 N- N 1 DNQ
38  Macielag, Noah RHYC   0.2885 N Y 9 DNQ
39  Anthony, Wade RHYCSS   0.2727 Y N 1 DNQ
39  Yost, Matthew MRYC   0.2727 N- N 1 DNQ
41  Bogdan, Gavin NERYC   0.2298 N Y 9 DNQ
42  Usher, Jacob 0.2174 N N 1 DNQ
43  Nolan, Mary GIYC 0.2167 N N 2 DNQ
44  Hanna, David Guest   0.2162 N N 2 DNQ
45  Harris, Kiki NERYC   0.1908 N Y 5 DNQ
46  Weed, Ronald AYC   0.1864 N Y 7 DNQ
47  Brewer, Chase FBYC   0.1737 N Y 7 DNQ
48  Gibbons-Neff, Hayden TAYC   0.1697 N Y 9 DNQ
49  Lam, Andrew WRSC   0.1579 N N 1 DNQ
50  Nolan, Maggie GIYS   0.1379 N N 1 DNQ
51  Voorhees, Corbin AYC   0.1364 N N 1 DNQ
52  Sweeney, Lydia BBSA 0.1264 N Y 5 DNQ
53  Opher, Albert NERYC 0.1073 N N 2 DNQ
54  Richardson, Griffin SSA 0.1064 N N 1 DNQ
55  Piasecki, Jean-Pierre TAYC   0.1018 Y Y 5 DNQ
56  Park, Jackson AYC 0.0789 N N 1 DNQ
57  Kosmowski, Gregory GIYS   0.0725 N Y 2 DNQ
58  DiCarlo, Emmaline nonmember   0.0706 N N 1 DNQ
59  Altemus, Madison WRYC 0.0606 N N 1 DNQ
60  Grube, Michael WRSC   0.0526 N N 1 DNQ
60  Robinson, Oliver SSA   0.0526 N N 2 DNQ
62  Dunker, Nathan MRYC   0.0455 N N 1 DNQ
63  Collins, Riley 0.0435 N N 1 DNQ
64  Smith, Tierney 0.0303 N N 1 DNQ
65  Ayala, Lucia WRSC   0.0263 N N 1 DNQ
66  Grasberger, Meg TAYC 0.0222 N N 1 DNQ
67  Humphrey, Mac 0.0217 N N 1 DNQ
68  Dyer, Jr., Paul MRYC   0.0213 N N 1 DNQ
69  Harris, Karyn 0.0000 N N 1 DNQ