Results‎ > ‎

2018 Radial - High Point Ranking

The ranking shown below includes all Regattas that have posted Results on the High Point Events page.

Note: To qualify, sailors must compete in at least 5 High Point Regattas, attend Regattas in at least two CBYRA Regions, be a current CBYRA Member, and also registered for the High Point Series.
High Point Score = Points Earned / (Points Possible +20)


Results Updated: 12/12/2018
No. of Races Scored 17
Total No. of Laser Radials 68 Qualified 23
Rank    Skipper Club Score
(w/ drops)
HP
Reg.
(Y/N)
Attend 2
Regions
(Y/N)
No.
Regattas
Status
1  Bendura, Jordan FBYC   0.89 Y Y 11 Qualified
2  Street, Ian FBYC   0.84 Y Y 12 Qualified
3  Manley, David TAYC   0.84 Y Y 9 Qualified
4  McKenna, John HYC/FBYC   0.82 Y Y 12 Qualified
5  Meek, Robby SSA   0.82 Y Y 8 Qualified
6  Weissenberger, Magnus GIYS   0.77 Y Y 10 Qualified
7  Grace, Jack SSA   0.77 Y Y 8 Qualified
8  Grace, David SSA   0.74 Y Y 8 Qualified
9  Cortina, Britt FBYC   0.71 Y Y 12 Qualified
10  Anderson, Charles SSA/WRSC 0.71 Y Y 6 Qualified
11  Ciszewski, Andrew FBYC   0.67 Y Y 10 Qualified
12  Bendura, Joshua FBYC   0.63 Y Y 10 Qualified
13  Adams, Alex AYC   0.63 Y Y 7 Qualified
14  Essex, Morgan NERYC   0.58 Y Y 7 Qualified
15  Levy, Morey FBYC 0.51 Y Y 9 Qualified
16  Grace, Sarah SSA   0.49 Y Y 9 Qualified
17  McDonnell, Jack GIYS   0.45 Y Y 8 Qualified
18  Norris, Madison TAYC   0.40 Y Y 9 Qualified
19  Permenter, Jennifer BBSA/NYCC 0.34 Y Y 7 Qualified
20  Almany, Joshua FBYC   0.32 Y Y 11 Qualified
21  Wensell, Evelyn FBYC   0.32 Y Y 9 Qualified
22  Trudell, Paul NYCC 0.28 Y Y 5 Qualified
23  Patterson, Charlotte Elaine FBYC   0.25 Y Y 12 Qualified
24  Shattuck, Xavier SSA 0.74 N Y 5 DNQ
25  Amthor, Benton CC 0.71 N- N 2 DNQ
26  Bourdin, Mark TAYC   0.69 N Y 6 DNQ
27  McCollum, William AYC   0.63 N- Y 7 DNQ
28  Vogel, Billy BBSA 0.61 N Y 6 DNQ
29  Ralph, Philip TAYC   0.53 N Y 7 DNQ
30  Witter, Andrew TAYC 0.53 N Y 4 DNQ
31  Ward, Colin TAYC   0.52 N Y 10 DNQ
32  Ronald, Ian NERYC   0.41 Y N 2 DNQ
33  Cabell, Jack FBYC 0.37 N Y 5 DNQ
34  Smith, Benjamin 0.35 N N 1 DNQ
35  Ciszewski, Finn FBYC 0.33 N- N 1 DNQ
36  Moody, Benjamin (Ren) FBYC 0.32 Y N 3 DNQ
37  Levy, Mark FBYC   0.30 N- N 1 DNQ
38  Macielag, Noah RHYC   0.28 N Y 8 DNQ
39  Anthony, Wade RHYCSS   0.27 Y N 1 DNQ
39  Yost, Matthew MRYC   0.27 N- N 1 DNQ
41  Bogdan, Gavin NERYC   0.24 N Y 7 DNQ
42  Nolan, Mary GIYC 0.22 N N 2 DNQ
42  Hanna, David Guest   0.22 N N 2 DNQ
44  Usher, Jacob 0.22 N N 1 DNQ
45  Weed, Ronald AYC   0.19 N Y 7 DNQ
46  Harris, Kiki NERYC   0.18 N Y 5 DNQ
47  Gibbons-Neff, Hayden TAYC   0.17 N Y 8 DNQ
48  Brewer, Chase FBYC   0.17 N Y 6 DNQ
49  Lam, Andrew WRSC   0.16 N N 1 DNQ
50  Voorhees, Corbin AYC   0.14 N N 1 DNQ
51  Sweeney, Lydia BBSA 0.13 N Y 5 DNQ
52  Opher, Albert NERYC 0.11 N N 2 DNQ
53  Richardson, Griffin SSA 0.11 N N 1 DNQ
54  Piasecki, Jean-Pierre TAYC   0.10 Y Y 4 DNQ
55  Park, Jackson AYC 0.08 N N 1 DNQ
56  Kosmowski, Gregory GIYS   0.07 N Y 2 DNQ
57  Nolan, Maggie GIYS   0.07 N N 1 DNQ
57  DiCarlo, Emmaline nonmember   0.07 N N 1 DNQ
59  Altemus, Madison WRYC 0.06 N N 1 DNQ
60  Robinson, Oliver SSA   0.05 N N 2 DNQ
61  Grube, Michael WRSC   0.05 N N 1 DNQ
61  Dunker, Nathan MRYC   0.05 N N 1 DNQ
63  Collins, Riley 0.04 N N 1 DNQ
64  Smith, Tierney 0.03 N N 1 DNQ
64  Ayala, Lucia WRSC   0.03 N N 1 DNQ
66  Grasberger, Meg TAYC 0.02 N N 1 DNQ
66  Humphrey, Mac 0.02 N N 1 DNQ
66  Dyer, Jr., Paul MRYC   0.02 N N 1 DNQ