Results‎ > ‎

2018 C420 - Skipper Standings

The ranking shown below includes all Regattas that have posted Results on the High Point Events page.

Note: To qualify, sailors must compete in at least 5 High Point Regattas, attend Regattas in at least two CBYRA Regions, be a current CBYRA Member, and also registered for the High Point Series.
High Point Score = Points Earned / (Points Possible +20)

RANKING SHOWN ARE PROVISIONAL AND DO NOT ACCOUNT QUALIFICATION STATUS OR DROPS


Rank Skipper Club No. of
Regattas
Total
Points
Earned
Max.
Points
Possible
Score
1 Shand, Iain NERYC 5 282 289 0.9125
2 Unangst, Daniel NERYC 5 264 289 0.8558
3 Lejeune, Marguerite RHYC 7 321 372 0.8186
4 Sweet, Skylor NERYC 5 244 289 0.7909
5 Smith, Nathan CCS 2 81 83 0.7864
6 Amthor, Benton CCS 3 92 97 0.7863
7 Hanley, Ethan CCS 2 76 83 0.7379
8 Ronald, Ian NERYC 3 189 242 0.7208
9 Bruce, Sam CC/AYC 3 84 97 0.7179
10 Bruce, Jordan 2 55 57 0.7143
11 Hawkins, Maddie AYC/TAYC 2 70 83 0.6796
12 Bragg, Boyd CCS 2 69 83 0.6699
13 Carty, George SSA/TAYC 1 140 190 0.6667
14 Hennessey, Owen AYC 2 67 83 0.6505
15 Sowa, Olivia NERYC 2 43 47 0.6418
16 Davis, Trevor SSA 2 66 83 0.6408
16 Golden, James AYC/SSA 2 66 83 0.6408
18 Paskoff, Lucy NERYC 2 44 52 0.6154
19 Cornell, William 0 2 63 83 0.6117
19 Snead, Emma SSA/CCS 2 63 83 0.6117
21 Fagan, Mariner 0 2 61 83 0.5922
22 Angus, Mae Wallace FBYC 8 238 382 0.5915
23 Vail, John CCS 3 65 97 0.5556
24 Budington, Matthew AYC 2 57 83 0.5534
25 King, Zander 0 2 54 83 0.5243
26 Vogel, Blake SSA 6 193 365 0.5020
27 Conway, Chase AYC 3 70 121 0.4947
28 Bayless, Caroline 2 37 57 0.4805
29 Lobaugh, Peter AYC 2 49 83 0.4757
29 Troutman, Gannon CCS 2 49 83 0.4757
31 Rich, Andrew SSA 3 134 273 0.4573
32 Johnson, Thomas SSA 4 69 135 0.4466
33 Tollefson, Andrew AYC 4 81 161 0.4460
34 Budington, Nicholas AYC 2 45 83 0.4369
35 Dryer, William BCSC 1 26 40 0.4333
36 Rosner, Caitlin CSC 1 90 190 0.4286
37 Parker, Lucien SSA 4 66 135 0.4239
38 Arnone, Luke FBYC/MYC/AYC 1 14 14 0.4118
39 Canuel, Cole AYC 3 56 121 0.3950
40 Marcic, Anthony MYC 3 83 200 0.3773
41 Goldman, Elijah AYC 2 36 81 0.3582
42 Vogel, Connor SSA 5 132 351 0.3563
43 Britt, Charlie NYCC/HYC 2 26 54 0.3514
44 Mason, John Thomas FBYC 3 85 233 0.3360
45 Meyers, Reese BCSC 1 20 40 0.3333
46 Witter, Nicole TAYC 4 100 287 0.3257
47 Yazigi, Olivia BCSC 1 18 40 0.3000
48 Weed, Jon Jon 3 42 121 0.2954
49 Chase, Robert HYC 2 29 81 0.2886
50 Clifton, Tad SSA 3 30 92 0.2691
51 Johnson, sally 1 9 14 0.2647
52 Bisson, Bridget YCCSC 1 50 190 0.2381
53 Carew, Morgan SSA 2 56 230 0.2240
54 Clifton, SarahGrace SSA 2 20 83 0.1942
55 Chase, Josiah AYC 3 27 121 0.1886
56 Penders, Max AYC 3 26 121 0.1851
57 Robinson, Caleb VBC 2 14 57 0.1818
58 Voorhees, Corbin AYC 3 25 121 0.1779
59 O'Neill, Carter AYC 1 9 38 0.1565
60 Robinson, Oliver SSA 1 30 190 0.1429
61 Flake, Jimmy SSA 1 8 38 0.1304
62 Corson, Nolan SSA 4 23 161 0.1247
63 Hunter, William TAYC 3 13 97 0.1111
64 Moore, Alexander FBYC 4 16 135 0.1003
65 Dryer, Marina BCSC 1 6 40 0.1000
66 Taber, Lili CSC 1 20 190 0.0952
67 Casati, Lucas 1 3 14 0.0882
68 Kosmoski, Greg GIYS 1 2 7 0.0741
69 Kalinski, Chiara TAYC 1 4 40 0.0667
69 Yost, Matthew MRYC 1 4 40 0.0667
71 Sambrano, Joshua TAYC 4 10 137 0.0637
72 Hubard, Riley 1 2 14 0.0588
73 White, Andrew CSC 1 10 190 0.0476
74 Deerin, Jack MRYC 1 2 40 0.0333
75 Stammler, Robert 1 1 14 0.0294