Results‎ > ‎

2018 C420 - Crew Standings

The ranking shown below includes all Regattas that have posted Results on the High Point Events page.

Note: To qualify, sailors must compete in at least 5 High Point Regattas, attend Regattas in at least two CBYRA Regions, be a current CBYRA Member, and also registered for the High Point Series.
High Point Score = Points Earned / (Points Possible +20)

RANKING SHOWN ARE PROVISIONAL AND DO NOT ACCOUNT QUALIFICATION STATUS OR DROPS


Rank Crew Club No. of
Regattas
Total
Points
Earned
Max.
Points
Possible
Score
1 Hooper, Lachlan NERYC 5 282 289 0.9125
2 Shand, Robert NERYC 3 228 242 0.8719
3 Anthony, Wade RHYC 7 321 372 0.8186
4 Webb, Isabella NERYC 5 244 289 0.7909
5 Keenan, Quinn CCS 2 81 83 0.7864
5 Hanley, Olivia CCS 2 81 83 0.7864
7 Spring, Ben CCS 2 76 83 0.7379
8 Cottage, Elizabeth NERYC 5 225 289 0.7277
9 Bragg, Reese CC/AYC 2 72 83 0.6990
10 Benson, Caroline AYC/TAYC 2 70 83 0.6796
11 Owen, Noelle CCS 2 69 83 0.6699
12 Riefkohl, Andrea 1 42 43 0.6667
13 Meese, Gavin AYC 2 67 83 0.6505
14 Paskoff, Lucy NERYC 2 43 47 0.6418
15 Odom, Rider SSA 2 66 83 0.6408
15 Koerschner, Luke AYC/SSA 2 66 83 0.6408
17 Sowa, Olivia NERYC 2 44 52 0.6154
18 Forsberg, Linnea 0 2 63 83 0.6117
18 Elden, Clare SSA/CCS 2 63 83 0.6117
20 Wahba, Ryan 0 2 61 83 0.5922
21 Masiello, Lucas CCS 2 58 83 0.5631
22 Dickinson, Charlotte AYC 2 57 83 0.5534
23 Aldeman, Ryan AYC 1 32 38 0.5478
24 Fox, Raam SSA 3 155 270 0.5345
25 Granitto, Charlie 0 2 54 83 0.5243
26 Rosa, Sarah SSA/TAYC 3 149 273 0.5085
27 Patterson, Eleanor FBYC 8 208 411 0.4820
28 Boothby, Matthew AYC 2 49 83 0.4757
28 Rozell, Carson CCS 2 49 83 0.4757
30 Weed, Jon Jon AYC 1 28 40 0.4667
31 Flake, Jimmy SSA 3 134 273 0.4573
32 Johnson, Amelia SSA 3 64 121 0.4555
33 Grace, Sarah SSA 2 32 52 0.4476
34 Dickinson, William AYC 2 45 83 0.4369
35 Krulak, Thomas BCSC 1 26 40 0.4333
36 Salvesen, Nick 1 27 43 0.4286
36 Newman, Lilly CSC 1 90 190 0.4286
38 Snead, Ally SSA 3 60 121 0.4235
39 Morris-Berlin, Malcolm SSA 5 136 325 0.3948
40 Marcic, Ivan MYC 2 82 193 0.3850
41 Casati, Lucas FBYC 5 116 285 0.3793
42 Roden, Molly AYC 4 70 164 0.3787
43 Chase, Robert NYCC/HYC 1 22 40 0.3667
44 Lobaugh, Lucy AYC 2 36 81 0.3582
45 O'Neill, Carter AYC 2 36 83 0.3495
46 Williamsn, Bryce AYC 1 20 38 0.3391
47 Austin, Hailey BCSC 1 20 40 0.3333
47 Sambrano, Joshua TAYC 1 70 190 0.3333
49 Macdonal, Chase 1 20 43 0.3175
50 Sciullo, Conner BCSC 1 18 40 0.3000
51 Stammler, Robert HYC 2 29 81 0.2886
52 Troxell, Juliette AYC 1 17 38 0.2870
53 Canuel, Austin AYC 2 27 78 0.2718
54 McLemore, Clementine YCCSC 1 50 190 0.2381
55 Semans, Cole SSA 2 21 78 0.2103
56 MacDonald, James AYC 1 12 38 0.2087
57 Fox, Roam VBC 1 7 14 0.2059
58 Clifton, SarahGrace SSA 1 12 40 0.2000
59 Clifton, Tad SSA 2 20 83 0.1942
60 Corson, Nolan SSA 1 40 190 0.1905
61 Irizarry, Samuel J. AYC 2 17 78 0.1744
62 Seamense, Walker SSA 2 17 80 0.1700
63 Lobaugh, Luy AYC 1 10 40 0.1667
63 Hunter, William TAYC 1 10 40 0.1667
65 Irizarry, Jackson 1 10 43 0.1587
66 Hughes, Ty AYC 1 9 38 0.1565
67 Scales, Maddy SSA 2 38 230 0.1520
68 O'Dunnell, John TAYC 1 5 14 0.1471
69 Hughes, Tyler AYC 2 14 83 0.1359
69 Williams, Bryce 2 14 83 0.1359
71 Rich, Andrew SSA 1 8 38 0.1304
72 Robinson, Oliver 2 13 86 0.1226
73 Kalinski, Chiara 2 9 54 0.1216
74 Casadie, Lucas FBYC 1 7 40 0.1167
75 Dryer, Marina SSA 1 6 38 0.1043
76 Bott, Charlotte BCSC 1 6 40 0.1000
77 Tucker, Sam CSC 1 20 190 0.0952
78 Rosa, Sara TAYC 1 5 40 0.0833
79 McDonnell, Grace GIYS 1 2 7 0.0741
80 Dunker, Nathan MRYC 1 4 40 0.0667
81 Lipchak, Ryan CSC 1 10 190 0.0476
82 Callahan, Dylan TAYC 3 5 97 0.0427
83 Marcic, Adelle MYC 1 1 7 0.0370
84 Heckler, Libby MRYC 1 2 40 0.0333