Results‎ > ‎

2018 Final Awards

OPTI - Overall

Overall
Qualified
Rank

Last Name

First Name

Fleet

Club

1

DeSimone

Willem

Red

TAYC

2

Paglee

Dylan

Red

AYC  

3

Reinecke

Kyle

Red

AYC  

4

Sitzmann

Thomas

Red

FBYC

5

Cornell

Ava

Blue

AYC  

6

Wrightson

William

Red

TAYC/AYC  

7

Angus

Walker

Red

FBYC  

8

Amthor

Madeline

Red

FBYC 

9

Pfrang

Kyle

Red

HYC  

10

McAllister

Reed

Red

FBYC  


 

OPTI – Red

Overall
Qualified
Rank

Last Name

First Name

Fleet

Club

1

DeSimone

Willem

Red

TAYC

2

Paglee

Dylan

Red

AYC  

3

Reinecke

Kyle

Red

AYC  

4

Sitzmann

Thomas

Red

FBYC

5

Wrightson

William

Red

TAYC/AYC  

 

OPTI - Blue

Overall
Qualified
Rank

Last Name

First Name

Fleet

Club

1

Cornell

Ava

Blue

AYC  

2

Permenter

Audrey

Blue

NYCC  

3

Gallagher

R. Patrick

Blue

TAYC  

4

Angus

Bo

Blue

FBYC  

5

Draper

Christopher

Blue

AYC  

6

MacWilliams

Owen

Blue

SSA

7

Edgell

Liam

Blue

TAYC  

8

Conway

Campbell

Blue

AYC  

9

Richards

Nathan

Blue

TAYC  

10

Trudell

Sean

Blue

NYCC  


 

OPTI – White

Overall
Qualified
Rank

Last Name

First Name

Fleet

Club

1

Sitzmann

Annie

White

FBYC

2

Rule

Amelon

White

NYCC  

3

Wensell

Noah

White

FBYC  

 

OPTI – Girls

Overall
Qualified
Rank

Last Name

First Name

Fleet

Club

1

Cornell

Ava

Blue

AYC  

2

Amthor

Madeline

Red

Fbyc  

3

Permenter

Audrey

Blue

NYCC  

4

Arepally

Ava

Red

TAYC  

5

Sitzmann

Annie

White

FBYC


 

Laser

Overall
Qualified
Rank

Last Name

First Name

Fleet

Club

1

Bendura

Jordan

Radial

FBYC  

2

Street

Ian

Radial

FBYC  

3

Manley

David

Radial

TAYC  

4

McKenna

John

Radial

HYC/FBYC  

5

Meek

Robby

Radial

SSA  

6

Weissenberger

Magnus

Radial

GIYS  

7

Grace

Jack

Radial

SSA  

 

Laser - Girl

Overall
Qualified
Rank

Last Name

First Name

Fleet

Club

1

Essex

Morgan

Radial

NERYC  

2

Grace

Sarah

Radial

SSA  

3

Norris

Madison

Radial

TAYC  

 

C420

Overall
Qualified
Rank

Skipper

Crew

Fleet

Club

1

Shand, Iain

Hooper, Lachlan

C420

NERYC

2

Lejeune, Marguerite

Anthony, Wade

C420

RHYC

3

Unangst, Daniel

Shand, Robert

C420

NERYC

4

Sweet, Skylor

Webb, Isabella

C420

NERYC

5

Paskoff, Lucy/Sowa, Olivia

Sowa, Olivia

C420

NERYC

6

Ronald, Ian

Cottage, Elizabeth

C420

NERYC

 

Participation

Name

Club

Opti

Radial

C420

Crew

Total

Angus, Mae Wallace

FBYC

12

12

Ciszewski, Henry

FBYC  

12

12

Cooper, Hartley

TAYC

12

12

Cortina, Britt

FBYC  

12

12

Herzog, Robbie

TAYC

12

12

McKenna, John

HYC/FBYC  

12

12

Patterson, Charlotte Elaine

FBYC  

12

12

Street, Ian

FBYC  

12

12

Patterson, Eleanor

FBYC

12

12

Webb, Luca

NERYC  

12

12

Almany, Joshua

FBYC  

11

11

Anthony, Wade

RHYCSS  

1

10

11

Arepally, Ava

TAYC  

11

11

Bendura, Jordan

FBYC  

11

11

Donald, William

AYC  

11

11

Draper, Christopher

AYC  

11

11

Paglee, Dylan

AYC  

11

11

Richards, Graham

TAYC  

11

11

Richards, Nathan

TAYC  

11

11

Wilmer, Robbie

AYC  

11

11

Wrightson, William

TAYC/AYC  

11

11

Yost, Michael

MRYC  

11

11

Casati, Lucas

FBYC

11

11

Cottage, Jamie

NERYC  

11

11

Sweet, Skylor

NERYC

1

10

11

Angus, Walker

FBYC  

10

10

Bendura, Joshua

FBYC  

10

10

Ciszewski, Andrew

FBYC  

10

10

DeSimone, Willem

TAYC

10

10

Edgell, Liam

TAYC  

10

10

Gallagher, R. Patrick

TAYC  

10

10

Kulynych-Irvin, Alders

AYC  

10

10

Lejeune, Marguerite

RHYC

10

10

Peterson, Hayes

TAYC

9

1

10

Reinecke, Kyle

AYC  

10

10

Ward, Colin

TAYC  

10

10

Weissenberger, Magnus

GIYS  

 

10

 

 

10

Hooper, Lachlan

NERYC

 

 

 

10

10