Results‎ > ‎

2019-C420 Standings - CREW

The ranking shown below includes all Regattas that have posted Results on the High Point Events page.

Note: To qualify, sailors must compete in at least 5 High Point Regattas, attend Regattas in at least two CBYRA Regions, be a current CBYRA Member, and also registered for the High Point Series.
High Point Score = Points Earned / (Points Possible +20)

Please note that Sailors who have NOT registered for High Point are shown as DNQ

Results Updated: 8/13/2019
No. of Races Scored 16
Total No. of  Crews 84 Qualified 10
Rank   TEAM Club Score
(w/ drops)
HP
Registered
(Y/N)
Attend 2
Regions
(Y/N)
No.
Regattas
Status
1 Forsberg, Linnea  AYC 0.88 Y Y 6 Qualified
2 Webb, Isabella  NERYC 0.87 Y Y 12 Qualified
3 Hooper, Lachlan  NERYC 0.81 Y Y 12 Qualified
4 Chapman, Mason FBYC 0.77 Y Y 5 Qualified
5 Anthony, Wade  RHYC 0.76 Y Y 7 Qualified
6 Commerford, Audrey  NERYC 0.72 Y Y 10 Qualified
7 Tatelbaum, Ryan AYC 0.67 Y Y 8 Qualified
8 Patterson, Eleanor FBYC 0.67 Y Y 6 Qualified
9 Ryan, Ty  SSA 0.59 Y Y 8 Qualified
10 Lobaugh, Lucy AYC 0.44 Y Y 8 Qualified
11 Adelman, Orion AYC 0.79 N Y 5 DNQ
12 Tindall, Rees AYC 0.79 N Y 3 DNQ
13 Roden, Molly AYC 0.73 N Y 5 DNQ
14 Gronda, Liam AYC 0.66 N Y 3 DNQ
15 Herter, Katelyn AYC 0.65 N N 1 DNQ
16 Amthor, Madeline  AYC 0.64 N Y 5 DNQ
17 Hoctor, Zoe 0.61 N Y 3 DNQ
18 Meese, Gavin AYC 0.61 N N 1 DNQ
19 Edgell, Liam  TAYC 0.56 N Y 6 DNQ
20 Johnson, Amelia SSA 0.54 N N 2 DNQ
#REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF!
21 Lisiewski, Addison SSA 0.54 N N 1 DNQ
22 Fox, Raam AYC 0.49 N Y 6 DNQ
23 Lamb, Hayden 0.49 N N 1 DNQ
24 Twenlow, Steven SSC 0.48 N N 1 DNQ
25 Hughes, Tyler FBYC 0.46 N Y 7 DNQ
26 Ciszewski, Henry  FBYC 0.46 N- Y 4 DNQ
27 Krulak, Thomas BCSC 0.46 N N 3 DNQ
28 Grolleman, Anna  AYC 0.43 N N 1 DNQ
29 Tilton, John  AYC 0.42 N Y 5 DNQ
30 Carew, Maddison SSA 0.40 N N 4 DNQ
31 Newman, Lily YCCSC 0.39 N N 2 DNQ
32 Brenia, Alexander AYC 0.38 N Y 4 DNQ
33 Scales, Maddy SSA 0.38 N- N 2 DNQ
34 Morris-Berlin, Malcolm AYC 0.37 N Y 6 DNQ
35 Chase, Robert NYCC/HYC 0.34 N N 2 DNQ
35 Rosa, Sarah SSA/TAYC 0.34 N Y 2 DNQ
37 Morris-Berlin, Malcom  AYC 0.32 N N 1 DNQ
38 Howell, Anna AYC 0.31 N Y 8 DNQ
39 O'Malley, Chase AYC 0.30 N Y 8 DNQ
40 Penders, Max 0.30 N N 1 DNQ
41 Yost, Katie MRYC 0.29 N N 4 DNQ
42 McCollum, Chris  AYC 0.28 N N 1 DNQ
43 Fadullon, Isabella  AYC 0.27 N Y 4 DNQ
44 Davis, Hannah SCC 0.27 N Y 3 DNQ
45 Norris, Madi  TAYC 0.26 N N 1 DNQ
46 Wu-Karr, Isabel BCSC 0.24 N N 3 DNQ
47 Holman, Nicholas LYC 0.24 N N 2 DNQ
48 Miedler, Colin FBYC 0.23 N N 1 DNQ
49 Gilmore, Olivia FBYC 0.22 N Y 4 DNQ
50 Nolan, Maggie GIYS 0.22 N Y 3 DNQ
51 DeVries, Nelson MRYC 0.22 N N 1 DNQ
52 Hasbrouck, Ellie HRRT 0.21 N N 2 DNQ
53 Wheary, Hunter HRRT 0.20 N Y 3 DNQ
53 Williams, Bryce AYC 0.20 N Y 3 DNQ
55 McKenna, Jack HRRT 0.20 N N 1 DNQ
56 Hood, Vaughan SSA 0.19 N N 1 DNQ
57 Leddy, Maggie HYC 0.17 N N 1 DNQ
57 Savage, Nicholas 0.17 Y N 1 DNQ
59 Dyer, Vincent MRYC 0.16 N Y 4 DNQ
60 Hillman, Isabella MRYC 0.15 N N 2 DNQ
61 Anderson, Conner SCC 0.15 N N 1 DNQ
61 Bello, Beatrice SSA 0.15 Y N 1 DNQ
61 Stevenson, Jonathan SSC 0.15 N N 1 DNQ
64 McDonnell, Grace GIYS 0.13 N N 2 DNQ
65 Heflin, Finley AYC 0.13 N N 1 DNQ
66 Mack, Jonah 0.12 N N 2 DNQ
67 Richards, Graham TAYC 0.11 N- Y 3 DNQ
68 Buchana, Rachel HYC 0.11 N N 2 DNQ
68 Gallagher, Patrick TAYC 0.11 N N 2 DNQ
68 McCoy, Charlie HYC 0.11 N N 2 DNQ
71 Meyers, Asha AYC 0.10 N Y 2 DNQ
72 Merrill, Bryce AYC 0.10 N N 1 DNQ
73 Nolan, Mary GIYS 0.09 N N 2 DNQ
74 Hamilton, Grace MRYC 0.09 N N 1 DNQ
75 O'Neill, Rachel SSA 0.08 N N 1 DNQ
76 Benson, Coard  TAYC 0.07 N N 3 DNQ
77 Dolan, Anne LYC 0.07 N N 1 DNQ
78 Krajewski, Sarah LYC 0.04 N N 2 DNQ
79 Hartford, Cecilia MYC 0.04 N N 1 DNQ
79 Nash SSA 0.04 N N 1 DNQ
79 Yut, Katie  MRYC 0.04 N N 1 DNQ
82 Lizewski, Joseph MRYC 0.03 N N 2 DNQ
83 Hubard, Harrison SCC 0.03 N N 1 DNQ
84 Doyen, Heather CSC 0.02 N N 1 DNQ