Results‎ > ‎

2019-C420 Standings - Skipper

The ranking shown below includes all Regattas that have posted Results on the High Point Events page.

Note: To qualify, sailors must compete in at least 5 High Point Regattas, attend Regattas in at least two CBYRA Regions, be a current CBYRA Member, and also registered for the High Point Series.
High Point Score = Points Earned / (Points Possible +20)

Please note that Sailors who have NOT registered for High Point are shown as DNQ

Results Updated: 8/13/2019
No. of Races Scored 16
Total No. of  Skippers 87 Qualified 12
Rank   TEAM Club Score
(w/ drops)
HP
Registered
(Y/N)
Attend 2
Regions
(Y/N)
No.
Regattas
Status
1 Budington, Matt AYC 0.88 Y Y 6 Qualified
2 Sweet, Skylor  NERYC 0.87 Y Y 12 Qualified
3 Ronald, Ian  NERYC 0.81 Y Y 12 Qualified
4 Angus, Walker FBYC 0.79 Y Y 6 Qualified
5 Lejeune, Marguerite  RHYC 0.76 Y Y 7 Qualified
6 Conway, Chase AYC 0.76 Y Y 5 Qualified
7 Budington, Nick AYC 0.74 Y Y 5 Qualified
8 Sowa, Olivia  NERYC 0.72 Y Y 9 Qualified
9 Angus, Mae Wallace SCC 0.67 Y Y 6 Qualified
10 Carty, George AYC 0.55 Y Y 6 Qualified
11 Donald, William AYC 0.43 Y Y 10 Qualified
12 Clifton, Tad AYC 0.25 Y Y 6 Qualified
13 King, Zander AYC 0.83 Y Y 4 DNQ
14 Kumler, Beckett AYC 0.79 N Y 5 DNQ
15 Lobaugh, Peter AYC 0.69 Y Y 4 DNQ
16 Cornell, Ava  AYC 0.65 N Y 6 DNQ
17 Perez Carbo, Gerard SSA 0.65 N Y 5 DNQ
18 Hennessey, Owen AYC 0.61 N N 1 DNQ
19 Groszkowski, Anna SSA 0.57 N Y 7 DNQ
20 Wrightson, William  TAYC 0.56 N Y 6 DNQ
21 Vogel, Blake AYC 0.51 N Y 6 DNQ
22 Penders, Max AYC 0.50 N Y 5 DNQ
23 Tollefson, Andrew AYC 0.49 N Y 9 DNQ
24 Egeli, Tyler SSC 0.48 N N 1 DNQ
25 Flake, Jimmy SSA 0.44 N Y 6 DNQ
26 Voorhees, Corbin AYC 0.43 N Y 4 DNQ
27 Mason, John Thomas FBYC 0.43 Y Y 3 DNQ
28 Unangst, Daniel AYC 0.43 Y N 2 DNQ
29 Meyers, Reese BCSC 0.43 N N 1 DNQ
30 Farley, Ava  SSA 0.39 N N 4 DNQ
31 Rosner, Caitlin YCCSC 0.39 N N 2 DNQ
32 Commerford, Audrey SCC 0.37 Y N 1 DNQ
33 Thomson, Harrison FBYC 0.34 N N 2 DNQ
33 Yazigi, Olivia BCSC 0.34 N N 2 DNQ
35 Williams, Wynne AYC 0.30 N Y 5 DNQ
36 Heflin, Finley 0.30 N N 1 DNQ
37 Park, Jackson AYC 0.29 N Y 6 DNQ
38 Corson, Nolan SSA 0.29 N Y 5 DNQ
39 Hughes, Tyler AYC 0.29 N Y 3 DNQ
40 Hillmann, Isabela  MRYC 0.28 N Y 7 DNQ
41 Chase, Josiah AYC 0.28 N Y 5 DNQ
42 Brown, Tyler HYC 0.26 N N 2 DNQ
43 Ward, Colin  TAYC 0.26 N N 1 DNQ
44 Bothner, Tate BCSC 0.24 N N 3 DNQ
45 Bowman, Aiden LYC 0.24 N N 2 DNQ
46 Goodwin, Blake HRRT 0.23 N Y 5 DNQ
47 Mazzeo, Thomas FBYC 0.23 N N 1 DNQ
48 Savage, Nicholas GIYS 0.22 Y Y 4 DNQ
49 Smallwood, Alden MRYC 0.22 N N 1 DNQ
50 McDowell, Cornelia  FBYC 0.20 N N 3 DNQ
51 Ciszewski, Henry FBYC 0.19 N- N 1 DNQ
51 Ward, Hunter SSA 0.19 N N 1 DNQ
53 Hasenberg, Ellie MRYC 0.17 N N 2 DNQ
54 McDonnell, Grace GIYS 0.17 N N 1 DNQ
55 Friedell, Will AYC 0.16 N N 2 DNQ
55 Maggard, Sterling SSA 0.16 N Y 2 DNQ
57 Yost, Katie MRYC 0.15 N N 2 DNQ
58 Danyali, Reuben SSA 0.15 N N 1 DNQ
58 Rowell, Henry SSA 0.15 N N 1 DNQ
58 Stevenson, Jonathan SCC 0.15 N N 1 DNQ
61 Rosa, Sarah AYC 0.14 N N 3 DNQ
62 Carew, Morgan SSA 0.12 N N 1 DNQ
62 Tatelbaum, Ryan NERYC 0.12 Y N 1 DNQ
64 Cunnion, Sian HYC 0.11 N N 2 DNQ
64 McCoy, Charlotte HYC 0.11 N N 2 DNQ
64 Periconi, Matthew TAYC 0.11 N N 2 DNQ
67 Jethwa, Molly GIYS 0.10 N N 3 DNQ
68 Cooper, Hartley  TAYC 0.10 Y N 2 DNQ
68 Heckler, Libby MRYC 0.10 N N 2 DNQ
70 Bailey, Nash SSA 0.09 N N 1 DNQ
70 Dyer, Vincent MRYC 0.09 N N 1 DNQ
72 Sieg, Jack SSA 0.08 N N 1 DNQ
73 Swier, Mina LYC 0.07 N N 1 DNQ
74 Deerin, Jack MRYC 0.06 N N 1 DNQ
74 Gaines, Tehya SSC 0.06 N N 1 DNQ
74 Hood, Vaughan SSA 0.06 N N 1 DNQ
77 Lizewski, JT  MRYC 0.05 N N 2 DNQ
78 Davis, Claire 0.05 N N 1 DNQ
79 Delie, Rachel LYC 0.04 N N 2 DNQ
80 D?, Ru SSA 0.04 N N 1 DNQ
80 Kalinski, Chiara TAYC 0.04 N N 1 DNQ
80 Marcic, Ivan MYC 0.04 N- N 1 DNQ
83 Kealy, Brandon MRYC 0.03 N N 2 DNQ
84 Brickhouse, Cara SCC 0.03 N N 1 DNQ
84 McCollum, Christopher AYC 0.03 N N 1 DNQ
86 Doyen, Liam CSC 0.02 N N 1 DNQ
87 Benson, Coard TAYC 0.01 N N 2 DNQ