Results‎ > ‎

2019-C420 Standings - Skipper

The ranking shown below includes all Regattas that have posted Results on the High Point Events page.

Note: To qualify, sailors must compete in at least 5 High Point Regattas, attend Regattas in at least two CBYRA Regions, be a current CBYRA Member, and also registered for the High Point Series.
High Point Score = Points Earned / (Points Possible +20)

Results Updated: 7/12/2019
No. of Races Scored 6
Total No. of  Skippers 57 Qualified 0
Rank   TEAM Club Score
(w/ drops)
HP
Registered
(Y/N)
Attend 2
Regions
(Y/N)
No.
Regattas
Status
1 Budington, Matt AYC 0.79 N Y 3 DNQ
1 King, Zander AYC 0.79 N Y 3 DNQ
3 Sweet, Skylor NERYC 0.77 N Y 6 DNQ
4 Ronald, Ian NERYC 0.75 N Y 6 DNQ
5 Conway, Chase AYC 0.72 N N 3 DNQ
6 Angus, Walker FBYC 0.71 N N 2 DNQ
7 Kumler, Beckett AYC 0.70 N Y 4 DNQ
8 Sowa, Olivia NERYC 0.68 N Y 4 DNQ
9 Budington, Nick AYC 0.66 N Y 3 DNQ
10 Perez Carbo, Gerard SSA 0.65 N Y 5 DNQ
11 Lobaugh, Peter AYC 0.64 N Y 3 DNQ
12 Cornell, Ava AYC 0.61 N Y 4 DNQ
13 Hennessey, Owen AYC 0.61 N N 1 DNQ
14 Tollefson, Andrew AYC 0.53 N Y 5 DNQ
15 Groszkowski, Anna SSA 0.51 N Y 5 DNQ
16 Vogel, Blake AYC 0.49 N Y 5 DNQ
17 Angus, Mae Wallace SCC 0.47 N Y 3 DNQ
18 Penders, Max AYC 0.45 N Y 4 DNQ
19 Carty, George AYC 0.45 N Y 3 DNQ
20 Wrightson, William TAYC 0.42 N N 3 DNQ
21 Unangst, Daniel AYC 0.41 N N 1 DNQ
22 Flake, Jimmy AYC 0.39 N Y 4 DNQ
23 Rosner, Caitlin YCCSC 0.39 N N 2 DNQ
24 Commerford, Audrey SCC 0.37 N N 1 DNQ
25 Donald, William AYC 0.36 N Y 5 DNQ
26 Yazigi, Olivia BCSC 0.34 N N 2 DNQ
27 Savage, Nicholas GIYS 0.33 N N 2 DNQ
28 Chapman, Mason FBYC 0.32 N N 1 DNQ
29 Chase, Josiah AYC 0.30 N N 3 DNQ
30 Heflin, Finley 0.30 N N 1 DNQ
31 Thomson, Harrison FBYC 0.29 N N 1 DNQ
32 Hughes, Tyler AYC 0.27 N N 2 DNQ
33 Williams, Wynne AYC 0.25 N Y 4 DNQ
34 Park, Jackson AYC 0.24 N Y 4 DNQ
35 Bothner, Tate BCSC 0.24 N N 2 DNQ
36 Corson, Nolan AYC 0.23 N Y 4 DNQ
37 Mazzeo, Thomas FBYC 0.23 N N 1 DNQ
38 Clifton, Tad AYC 0.21 N Y 5 DNQ
39 Goodwin, Blake HRRT 0.20 N Y 3 DNQ
40 Brown, Tyler HRRT 0.20 N N 1 DNQ
41 Ciszewski, Henry FBYC 0.19 N N 1 DNQ
42 Hasenberg, Ellie MRYC 0.17 N N 2 DNQ
43 Mason, John Thomas FBYC 0.17 N N 1 DNQ
43 McDonnell, Grace GIYS 0.17 N N 1 DNQ
45 Rosa, Sarah AYC 0.14 N N 3 DNQ
46 Hillmann, Isabela 0.14 N N 2 DNQ
47 Tatelbaum, Ryan NERYC 0.12 N N 1 DNQ
48 Periconi, Matthew TAYC 0.11 N N 2 DNQ
49 Jethwa, Molly GIYS 0.10 N N 3 DNQ
50 Heckler, Libby MRYC 0.10 N N 2 DNQ
51 Yost, Katie MRYC 0.09 N N 1 DNQ
52 Bowman, Aiden LYC 0.07 N N 1 DNQ
53 Delie, Rachel LYC 0.05 N N 1 DNQ
54 Kealy, Brandon MRYC 0.03 N N 2 DNQ
55 Brickhouse, Cara SCC 0.03 N N 1 DNQ
56 Doyen, Liam CSC 0.02 N N 1 DNQ
57 Benson, Coard TAYC 0.01 N N 2 DNQ