Results‎ > ‎

2019-OPTI Standings

The ranking shown below includes all Regattas that have posted Results on the High Point Events page.

Note: To qualify, sailors must compete in at least 5 High Point Regattas, attend Regattas in at least two CBYRA Regions, be a current CBYRA Member, and also registered for the High Point Series.
High Point Score = Points Earned / (Points Possible +20)

Please note that Sailors who have NOT registered for High Point are shown as DNQ

Results Updated: 8/13/2019
No. of Races Scored 16
Qualified
Total Optimists 209 30
Red 40 17
Blue 39 9
White 12 4
Green 118 -
Rank      Skipper Fleet R/B/W
Rank
Club Score
(w/ drops)
HP
Reg.
(Y/N)
Attend 2
Regions
(Y/N)
No.
Regattas
(inc. Green
Events)
Status
1  Reinecke, Kyle Red 1 AYC   0.94 Y Y 11 Qualified
2  Angus, Bo Blue 1 FBYC 0.91 Y Y 6 Qualified
3  DeSimone, Willem Red 2 TAYC   0.90 Y Y 10 Qualified
4  Schill, Rebecca Red 3 NYCC 0.89 Y Y 6 Qualified
5  Draper, Christopher Blue 2 AYC   0.84 Y Y 11 Qualified
6  Jensen, Nathan Red 4 NERYC   0.84 Y Y 10 Qualified
7  Webb, Luca Red 5 NERYC   0.80 Y Y 11 Qualified
7  DeSimone, Luca Blue 3 TAYC   0.80 Y Y 11 Qualified
7  Arepally, Ava Red 5 TAYC   0.80 Y Y 11 Qualified
10  MacWilliams, Owen Red 7 AYC   0.73 Y Y 9 Qualified
11  Richards, Nathan Red 8 TAYC   0.73 Y Y 7 Qualified
12  Rule, Amelon Blue 4 HRRT   0.72 Y Y 8 Qualified
13  Pfrang, Leila Red 9 HYC 0.67 Y Y 5 Qualified
14  Webb, Lilliana Red 10 NERYC   0.66 Y Y 9 Qualified
15  Mastromarco, Conor Blue 5 AYC   0.66 Y Y 8 Qualified
16  Pfrang, Kyle Red 11 HYC 0.66 Y Y 5 Qualified
17  Brindley, Pierce Red 12 HRRT 0.64 Y Y 5 Qualified
18  Conway, Campbell Red 13 AYC 0.61 Y Y 7 Qualified
19  Perkins, Ashton White 1 SSA   0.59 Y Y 9 Qualified
20  Gode, Beylen Blue 6 AYC   0.56 Y Y 6 Qualified
21  Cooper, Hartley Blue 7 TAYC   0.54 Y Y 10 Qualified
22  Wilmer, Robbie Red 14 AYC   0.54 Y Y 9 Qualified
23  Beaver, Jake White 2 SSA   0.51 Y Y 11 Qualified
24  Wensell, Georgia Red 15 FBYC   0.51 Y Y 7 Qualified
25  King, Cal White 3 FBYC   0.47 Y Y 7 Qualified
26  Cottage, Jamie Red 16 NERYC 0.42 Y Y 8 Qualified
27  Roper, Kayla Blue 8 FBYC   0.38 Y Y 7 Qualified
28  Wensell, Noah Blue 9 FBYC   0.34 Y Y 7 Qualified
29  Kammeier, Clare Red 17 AYC 0.27 Y Y 8 Qualified
30  Cole, Flora White 4 SSA   0.16 Y Y 11 Qualified
31  Permenter, Audrey Red 18 NYCC 0.82 N Y 6 DNQ
32  Sitzmann, Thomas Red 19 FBYC 0.77 N N 1 DNQ
33  Moore, Parker Blue 10 HYC 0.75 N Y 3 DNQ
34  Cookson, Conrado Red 20 SCYC 0.72 N N 1 DNQ
35  Sitzmann, Annie White 5 Sail1 0.67 N Y 2 DNQ
36  Lindsley, William Red 21 SSA 0.64 N Y 7 DNQ
37  Allgeier, James White 6 HYC 0.58 N N 2 DNQ
38  Herman, Parker Red 22 SSA 0.54 N Y 7 DNQ
39  Yost, Michael Blue 11 MRYC   0.53 N Y 9 DNQ
40  Bott, Owen Red 23 BCSC 0.48 N Y 4 DNQ
41  Rucker, Will Red 24 JIJYC/DDT   0.48 N N 1 DNQ
42  Brody, Charlotte Red 25 TAYC   0.46 N Y 10 DNQ
43  Snider, Bode Blue 12 SCYC 0.46 N N 1 DNQ
44  Scales, lizzy White 7 SSA   0.44 Y Y 9 DNQ
45  Kulynych-Irvin, Alders Blue 13 AYC   0.43 N Y 8 DNQ
46  Humphrey, Petra Blue 14 CYC 0.43 N N 1 DNQ
47  Kozlowski, Julia Red 26 BCSC 0.42 Y Y 3 DNQ
48  Christiansen, Thomas White 8 MRYC   0.41 N N 4 DNQ
49  Butler, Jack Red 27 HRRT 0.41 N Y 3 DNQ
50  Cook, Mason Blue 15 AYC 0.40 Y Y 4 DNQ
51  Garrett, Madeleine Blue 16 FBYC   0.39 N Y 2 DNQ
51  Fletcher, Bailey Red 28 LYC 0.39 N N 2 DNQ
53  Herzog, Robbie White 9 SSA 0.35 N Y 7 DNQ
54  Petkauskas, Justinas Blue 17 FBYC 0.34 N N 1 DNQ
55  Brody, E.J. Red 29 tayc   0.33 N Y 9 DNQ
56  Bruning, Spencer White 10 BCSC 0.33 N Y 6 DNQ
56  Werblow, Michael Blue 18 AYC 0.33 N Y 6 DNQ
58  Mohler, Margaret Red 30 AYC   0.30 N Y 8 DNQ
59  Staas, Charlotte Red 31 FBYC   0.29 N Y 7 DNQ
60  McDonnell, Declan Blue 19 GIYS 0.29 N N 3 DNQ
61  Spalding, Carter Red 32 MRYC 0.29 N N 1 DNQ
62  Tollefson, Nicholas Red 33 AYC   0.28 N Y 7 DNQ
63  Werblow, Meredith Red 34 AYC 0.28 N Y 4 DNQ
64  Utley, Chase Red 35 FBYC 0.25 N N 3 DNQ
65  Muravyev, Vladimir Blue 20 NERYC 0.24 N Y 3 DNQ
66  Clary, Riley Blue 21 FBYC 0.22 N N 1 DNQ
67  Stewart, Hudson Blue 22 TAYC   0.21 N Y 6 DNQ
68  Groszkowski, Michael Blue 23 SSA   0.20 N N 7 DNQ
69  Bower, Teddy Blue 24 0.19 N N 1 DNQ
69  Bald, Avery Red 36 AYC 0.19 N N 1 DNQ
71  Waltz, Eli White 11 SSA 0.17 N Y 8 DNQ
72  Kadunc, John Paul Blue 25 FBYC   0.16 Y Y 3 DNQ
72  Muravyeva, Alexandra Red 37 NERYC 0.16 N Y 3 DNQ
74  Savage, Nicholas Red 38 GIYS 0.14 Y N 2 DNQ
75  Calvanese, Olivia Blue 26 SSA   0.14 N N 1 DNQ
76  Franklin, Guy Red 39 FBYC   0.13 N Y 4 DNQ
77  Burman, Trey Blue 27 SSA   0.12 N Y 8 DNQ
78  Coale, Matthew Blue 28 MRYC 0.11 N N 1 DNQ
79  Viola, Samuel Blue 29 HRRT 0.09 N Y 5 DNQ
80  O'Learly, James Blue 30 YCCSC 0.09 N N 1 DNQ
80  Ronayne, James Blue 30 MRYC 0.09 N N 1 DNQ
82  Bain, Sarah Blue 32 MYC   0.08 N N 2 DNQ
83  Dyer, Benedict Blue 33 MRYC 0.07 N Y 5 DNQ
84  Marcic, Tatiana Blue 34 MYC   0.07 Y N 2 DNQ
85  Gibbons-Neff, Grayson Blue 35 TAYC   0.06 N Y 10 DNQ
86  Brindley, Josephine Blue 36 HRRT 0.06 N- Y 5 DNQ
87  Ballard, Madeline Blue 37 HRRT 0.06 N Y 3 DNQ
88  Garrett, Clarke White 12 FBYC   0.06 N Y 2 DNQ
89  Goodwin, Gracie Blue 38 HRRT 0.05 N N 4 DNQ
90  West, Olivia Red 40 CSC 0.05 N N 1 DNQ
91  Hutchinson, Brady Blue 39 NERYC 0.03 N N 2 DNQ