Results‎ > ‎

2019-Radial Standings

The ranking shown below includes all Regattas that have posted Results on the High Point Events page.

Note: To qualify, sailors must compete in at least 5 High Point Regattas, attend Regattas in at least two CBYRA Regions, be a current CBYRA Member, and also registered for the High Point Series.
High Point Score = Points Earned / (Points Possible +20)

Please note that Sailors who have NOT registered for High Point are shown as DNQ

Results Updated: 8/13/2019
No. of Races Scored 16
Total No. of Laser Radials 59 Qualified 13
Rank    Skipper Club Score
(w/ drops)
HP
Reg.
(Y/N)
Attend 2
Regions
(Y/N)
No.
Regattas
Status
1  Ciszewski, Andrew FBYC   0.84 Y Y 7 Qualified
2  Adams, Alex AYC 0.83 Y Y 11 Qualified
3  Bendura, Jordan FBYC   0.82 Y Y 5 Qualified
4  Weissenberger, Magnus GIYS   0.80 Y Y 9 Qualified
5  Meek, Robby AYC 0.65 Y Y 5 Qualified
6  Paskoff, Lucy SCC 0.57 Y Y 8 Qualified
7  Hayes, Logan FBYC   0.53 Y Y 7 Qualified
8  Macielag, Noah RHYC   0.51 Y Y 9 Qualified
9  Bendura, Joshua FBYC   0.50 Y Y 5 Qualified
10  Shand, Robert NERYC   0.46 Y Y 8 Qualified
11  Almany, Joshua FBYC   0.39 Y Y 7 Qualified
12  Levy, Morey FBYC   0.33 Y Y 6 Qualified
13  Anthony, Ben RHYC   0.20 Y Y 6 Qualified
14  Anderson, Charles SSA   0.72 N Y 3 DNQ
15  Braun, Guthrie 0.70 N N 2 DNQ
16  Sitzmann, Thomas Sail1 0.63 N Y 3 DNQ
17  Shattuck, Xavier GIYS 0.59 N Y 5 DNQ
18  Weaver, Katherine MRYC   0.56 N Y 4 DNQ
19  O'Donnell, Jack TAYC   0.54 N Y 7 DNQ
20  Ralph, Philip TAYC   0.54 N Y 5 DNQ
21  Canuel, Cole AYC 0.49 N Y 6 DNQ
22  Egeli, Tyler SCC 0.48 N Y 3 DNQ
23  Weed, Jon Jon AYC 0.46 N Y 6 DNQ
24  Permenter, Jennifer BBSA 0.45 N Y 4 DNQ
25  Tebrake, William SCYC 0.45 N N 1 DNQ
26  McDonnell, Jack GIYS   0.42 N Y 5 DNQ
27  Clifton, SarahGrace SSA   0.41 N- N 2 DNQ
28  McAllister, Reed FBYC   0.38 Y N 3 DNQ
29  Vogel, Billy BBSA 0.36 N N 1 DNQ
30  Bogdan, Brooke NERYC   0.34 N Y 7 DNQ
31  Gibbons-Neff, Hayden TAYC   0.33 N Y 9 DNQ
32  O'Donnell, John RHYC 0.33 N N 1 DNQ
32  Unangst, Daniel SCC 0.33 Y N 1 DNQ
34  Richardson, Griffin SSA   0.31 N Y 7 DNQ
35  Ludwig, Lochlann SCC   0.29 Y N 1 DNQ
36  Essex, Morgan NERYC   0.28 Y Y 4 DNQ
37  Anthony, Wade RHYC 0.27 Y Y 4 DNQ
37  Mullikin, Robert MRYC   0.27 N Y 4 DNQ
39  Yelk, Ivan LYC 0.25 N N 1 DNQ
40  Cortina, Britt FBYC   0.21 N N 1 DNQ
41  Norris, Madison TAYC   0.19 N N 1 DNQ
42  Cottage, Jamie NERYC 0.18 Y Y 4 DNQ
43  Marcic, Anthony MYC 0.18 N- N 1 DNQ
44  Ciszewski, Henry FBYC   0.16 N- N 2 DNQ
45  Piasecki, Jean-Pierre TAYC   0.14 N Y 3 DNQ
46  Evans, Ryan LYC 0.14 N N 1 DNQ
47  Kosmowski, Gregory SSA 0.13 N N 1 DNQ
48  Park, Jackson AYC 0.12 N N 1 DNQ
49  Armstrong, Jack RHYC   0.11 Y Y 3 DNQ
50  Cabell, Jack FBYC   0.10 Y N 3 DNQ
51  Lay, Andrew 0.09 N N 1 DNQ
52  Brewer, Chase FBYC   0.08 N Y 2 DNQ
53  Mullikin, Henry MRYC   0.07 N N 1 DNQ
54  Grube, Matthew WRSC   0.06 N N 1 DNQ
55  Kurtz, Emma RHYC   0.05 N Y 2 DNQ
56  Kealy, Brandon MRYC   0.05 N N 1 DNQ
57  Grube, Michael WRSC   0.03 N N 1 DNQ
57  Seibel, Beau EYC 0.03 N N 1 DNQ
59  Meiser, Henry SCC 0.02 N N 1 DNQ