2021-Radial Standings

The ranking shown below includes all Regattas that have posted Results on the High Point Events page.

Note: To qualify, sailors must compete in at least 5 High Point Regattas, attend Regattas in at least two CBYRA Regions, be a current CBYRA Member, and also registered for the High Point Series.
High Point Score = Points Earned / (Points Possible +20)

Results Updated: 9/30/2021 2:58:59 PM
No. of Races Scored 13
Total No. of Laser Radials 53 Qualified 16
Rank    Skipper Club Score
(w/ drops)
HP
Reg.
(Y/N)
Attend 2
Regions
(Y/N)
No.
Regattas
Status
1  Allgeier, Henry HYC   0.87 Y Y 5 Qualified
2  McAllister, Reed FBYC 0.86 Y Y 8 Qualified
3  Bendura, Joshua FBYC 0.80 Y Y 6 Qualified
4  Ciszewski, Henry FBYC 0.71 Y Y 8 Qualified
5  De Los Reyes, Samuel SSA 0.68 Y Y 8 Qualified
6  Draper, Christopher SSA 0.62 Y Y 9 Qualified
7  Kulynych-Irvin, Alders SSA 0.61 Y Y 7 Qualified
8  Mason, John Thomas FBYC 0.53 Y Y 7 Qualified
8  Hayes, Logan FBYC 0.53 Y Y 7 Qualified
10  Macielag, Noah RHYC 0.51 Y Y 7 Qualified
11  Almany, Joshua FBYC 0.51 Y Y 6 Qualified
12  Webb, Luca NERYC 0.49 Y Y 9 Qualified
13  Jensen, Nathan NERYC 0.48 Y Y 8 Qualified
14  Cottage, James NERYC 0.23 Y Y 9 Qualified
15  Wensell, Noah FBYC 0.18 Y Y 6 Qualified
16  Proud, Finlay NERYC 0.10 Y Y 5 Qualified
17  Pfrang, Kyle HYC   0.86 Y Y 4 DNQ
18  Meek, Robby SSA   0.75 N N 2 DNQ
19  DeSimone, Willem SSA 0.74 N- Y 4 DNQ
20  Schill, Rebecca NYCC   0.70 Y Y 4 DNQ
21  Grace, Jack SSA 0.68 N Y 5 DNQ
22  Adams, Alex SSA 0.68 Y Y 3 DNQ
23  Goldthwaite, Baylor FBYC   0.62 N Y 5 DNQ
24  Brindley, Pierce BBSA/HYC   0.60 N Y 4 DNQ
25  Trudell, Sean NYCC   0.57 N N 1 DNQ
26  Pfrang, Leila HYC   0.54 Y Y 3 DNQ
27  Bothner, Tate SSA 0.53 N Y 2 DNQ
28  Adelman, Orion SSA   0.49 N Y 4 DNQ
29  Conway, Chase AYC 0.49 N N 1 DNQ
30  Goodwin, Blake HYC   0.45 N Y 5 DNQ
31  Bogdan, Brooke SSA 0.40 N Y 10 DNQ
32  Wu-Karr, Izzy SSA 0.40 N N 1 DNQ
33  Canuel, Cole SSA/AYC 0.38 N Y 5 DNQ
34  Martin, Porter AYC 0.36 N- N 1 DNQ
35  Gilmore, Olivia HYC   0.31 N Y 5 DNQ
36  McGeady, Tommy AYC 0.29 N Y 3 DNQ
37  Gibbons-Neff, Hayden TAYC   0.27 N Y 3 DNQ
38  Butler, Jack HYC   0.23 N Y 4 DNQ
39  Dyer, Vincent MRYC 0.21 N Y 5 DNQ
40  Edgell, Liam TAYC 0.21 N N 1 DNQ
41  Grigg, Sophie WRSC 0.18 N N 1 DNQ
42  Monahan, Bridget FBYC   0.15 N N 1 DNQ
43  Brody, EJ TAYC 0.14 N N 2 DNQ
44  Chapman, Liam MRYC 0.13 N Y 4 DNQ
45  Cooper, Hartley TAYC 0.13 N Y 3 DNQ
46  Permenter, Jennifer HYC   0.12 N N 1 DNQ
47  Kalinksi, Louisa TAYC 0.11 N Y 2 DNQ
48  Armstrong, Jack RHYC   0.10 N N 3 DNQ
49  Danyali, Alicia SSA 0.10 N N 1 DNQ
50  Mullikin, Henry MRYC 0.09 N N 2 DNQ
51  Sutten, William FBYC   0.08 N N 3 DNQ
52  Ingis, Walter RHYC   0.08 N Y 2 DNQ
53  Utley, Chase FBYC 0.07 N Y 4 DNQ
54  Welte, Caroline CYC 0.06 N N 1 DNQ
55  Franklin, Guy FBYC   0.05 N N 1 DNQ
56  Kleppinger, Victor MRYC   0.04 N N 2 DNQ
57  Danyali, Reuben SSA 0.04 N N 1 DNQ
58  Dowling, Molly WRSC 0.03 N N 1 DNQ
59  Benson, Coard 0.02 N N 1 DNQ