2020-Final Radial High Point Ranking

The ranking shown below includes all Regattas that have posted Results on the High Point Events page.

Note: To qualify, sailors must compete in at least 5 High Point Regattas, attend Regattas in at least two CBYRA Regions, be a current CBYRA Member, and also registered for the High Point Series.
High Point Score = Points Earned / (Points Possible +20)


Results Updated: 5/4/2021
No. of Races Scored 7
Total No. of Laser Radials 68 Qualified 15
Rank    Skipper Club Score
(w/ drops)
HP
Reg.
(Y/N)
Attend 2
Regions
(Y/N)
No.
Regattas
Status
1  Meek, Robby SSA 0.85 0 0 6 Qualified
2  Pfrang, Kyle HYC 0.82 0 0 5 Qualified
3  Adams, Alex SSA 0.79 0 0 4 Qualified
4  Weissenberger, Magnus GIYS 0.66 0 0 6 Qualified
5  Conway, Chase AYC 0.61 0 0 4 Qualified
6  Brindley, Pierce HYC 0.60 0 0 5 Qualified
7  DeSimone, Willem AYC 0.56 0 0 4 Qualified
8  Permenter, Audrey HYC 0.46 0 0 4 Qualified
9  Richardson, Griffin SSA 0.45 0 0 5 Qualified
10  Bothner, Tate na   0.33 0 0 5 Qualified
11  Clifton, SarahGrace SSA 0.21 0 0 5 Qualified
12  Butler, Jack HYC 0.21 0 0 5 Qualified
13  Hinrichs, Michael SSA 0.20 0 0 4 Qualified
14  Tatelbaum, Ryan SSA 0.19 0 0 4 Qualified
15  Gilmore, Olivia HYC   0.17 0 0 4 Qualified
16  Ciszewski, Andrew FBYC 0.75 0 0 3 DNQ
17  Bendura, Joshua FBYC 0.73 0 0 3 DNQ
18  McAllister, Reed FBYC 0.72 0 0 3 DNQ
19  Smith, Benjamin CYC NC   0.62 0 0 1 DNQ
20  Anderson, Charles SSA   0.61 0 0 2 DNQ
21  Trudell, Sean NYCC 0.59 0 0 3 DNQ
22  Ronald, Ian NERYC   0.58 0 0 3 DNQ
23  Grace, Jack OYC 0.54 0 0 2 DNQ
23  Shattuck, Xavier SSA   0.54 0 0 2 DNQ
25  Hayes, Logan FBYC 0.51 0 0 3 DNQ
26  Sitzmann, Thomas Sail1Design   0.51 0 0 1 DNQ
27  Ciszewski, Henry FBYC 0.49 0 0 3 DNQ
28  Goldthwaite, Baylor FBYC   0.49 0 0 2 DNQ
29  Almany, Joshua FBYC 0.48 0 0 3 DNQ
30  Weaver, . None 0.48 0 0 1 DNQ
31  Grace, Sarah OYC 0.46 0 0 1 DNQ
32  Webb, Luca NERYC/AYC   0.42 0 0 3 DNQ
33  Weaver, Katherine SSA   0.41 0 0 2 DNQ
34  O'Donnell, Jack NERYC/AYC   0.41 0 0 1 DNQ
35  Moore, Parker NERYC   0.39 0 0 1 DNQ
36  Schill, Rebecca NYCC 0.38 0 0 3 DNQ
37  Smith, Tavia CYC NC   0.35 0 0 2 DNQ
38  Bogdan, Brooke SSA   0.34 0 0 2 DNQ
39  Usher, Ben CYC NC   0.34 0 0 1 DNQ
40  Wu-Karr, Izzy BCSC   0.33 0 0 3 DNQ
41  Kellogg, Nicholas n/a   0.32 0 0 1 DNQ
42  Thomson, Harrison NYCC   0.31 0 0 1 DNQ
43  Canuel, Cole AYC 0.30 0 0 3 DNQ
44  Weed, Jon Jon AYC 0.30 0 0 2 DNQ
44  Savage, Nicholas GIYS   0.30 0 0 2 DNQ
46  McDonnell, Jack GIYS 0.26 0 0 3 DNQ
47  Levy, Morey FBYC   0.26 0 0 1 DNQ
48  Goodwin, Blake HRRT 0.25 0 0 3 DNQ
49  Cottage, James NERYC   0.24 0 0 3 DNQ
50  Trudell, Paul NYCC   0.24 0 0 2 DNQ
51  Diederich, Daneil LYC/CYC NC   0.24 0 0 1 DNQ
52  Permenter, Jennifer HYC   0.19 0 0 1 DNQ
53  Campbell, Maggie HYC 0.18 0 0 2 DNQ
54  Unk., Unk. None 0.18 0 0 1 DNQ
55  Cooper, Hartley NERYC   0.14 0 0 1 DNQ
55  Dyer, Benedict MRYC   0.14 0 0 1 DNQ
57  Danyali, Reuben TAYC   0.13 0 0 3 DNQ
58  Amaral, Cole 0.13 0 0 1 DNQ
59  Wensell, Noah FBYC 0.09 0 0 2 DNQ
60  Humfrey, (Mac) Francis CYC NC   0.09 0 0 1 DNQ
61  Herzog, Robert TAYC   0.07 0 0 1 DNQ
62  Benson, Coard TAYC   0.05 0 0 1 DNQ
63  Sutten, William FBYC 0.04 0 0 2 DNQ
63  Utley, Chase FBYC 0.04 0 0 2 DNQ
65  Cohen, Jared BCSC   0.03 0 0 1 DNQ
66  Klepinger, Victor MRYC   0.02 0 0 1 DNQ
66  Hanna, David Guest   0.02 0 0 1 DNQ
66  Kalinski  , Chiara TAYC   0.02 0 0 1 DNQ